PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY

Electric Ink NTS Europe SL (hereinafter “RESPONSIBLE” or “ELECTRICINK”), is responsible for the processing of the User’s personal data and informs them that these data will be treated in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on personal data protection , Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (GDPR) regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data as well as the Spanish regulations that result from application, Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, for which the following treatment information is provided:

As a User of the Website, by accepting the General Conditions and the Privacy Policy, you accept the content of this Data Protection clause.

This Privacy Policy is applicable to browsing as a User that is carried out throughout the Website.

Responsible for the file.

The personal data collected by the Responsible Party will be incorporated into a file under the responsibility of Electric Ink NTS Europe SL, domiciled in Barcelona, ​​Ramblas dels Caputxins 40-42 Bacardi Edificio 1, Principal 1 08002, registered in the Mercantile Registry of Barcelona.

ELECTRICINK will ensure the accuracy and veracity of the personal data collected, therefore, on its own initiative or at the request of the User, it will fill in, rectify or erase any personal data that is incomplete, inaccurate or outdated.

The Controller has appointed a data controller to exercise their rights. For this, the User may contact him at the following email address [email protected]

Typology of data collected through the Website

ELECTRICINK’s privacy policy prevents the collection of sensitive or reserved data from our clients or web users. Therefore, we will not ask you at any time for racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious beliefs, union affiliation, genetic or biometric data, sexual orientation or data identifying the behavior of its users.

The only data that we request from our web users are the name of the contact person, as well as their email in order to send information about new services and products in the form of newsletters.

Likewise, we also request the billing information from our clients for the processing, management and, where appropriate, billing of the requested service.

Purposes

The data provided by the ELECTRICINK Client or that result from browsing the website are used for various purposes that are listed below:

Sending newsletter: The information provided at the time of creation of your Registered User account may be used, in case of compliance, by ELECTRICINK to send you our newsletter, as well as product notices and other information related to ELECTRICINK, both by conventional means and by electronic means, such as email or mobile phone, all this as long as you request or expressly authorize the sending of these communications as a User.

You have the right to subscribe or unsubscribe, whenever you wish in relation to the receipt of these communications, as well as update the shipping address, and may also request automatic unsubscription through any communication you receive.

Billing: The information that our clients provide us to process their claims and to bill our services.

Transfer of data to third parties:

The Responsible Party will not facilitate, communicate or assign to third parties or personal data or any other information provided without your prior and express consent as a User, with the sole exception of cases where it is strictly necessary to enable the provision of the service.

In any case, the data may be transferred to OLLER BOSCH NAVARRO Abogados y Asesores Tributarios, Sociedad Limitada Profesional, which is the company that is responsible for the accounting management of the Company, only for the purposes of compliance with accounting obligations and prosecutors.

Cookies policy

This Website only uses a “Cookie” that allows the Responsible to follow up, only in the event that he decides to register as a User by creating an account, which allows his browsing preferences to be known during his User session.

It is not an invasive or harmful “Cookie”, so it will not affect the performance of the User’s equipment at all. However, for the “Cookie” to work, it must be temporarily stored on the hard drive of the computer you use to access the Website, so you can reject the “Cookie” depending on the option selected in your Internet browser, which may notify you of the presence of this “Cookie” or automatically reject it. In the event that the “Cookie” is accepted by the computer, it will only be stored on the hard drive of the computer temporarily, for the duration of your user session.

In addition to using cookies, we use third-party technologies for advertising or data measurement, in order to optimize the website and the services that are presented. For this purpose we use:

Google Analytics, Google Analytics Remarketing, Google Display Network Impression Reporting, Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reporting.

Google AdWords.

Facebook Ads.

In the event that the User wishes to unsubscribe from these providers, they can do so through the following links:

Google Ads preferences

‘Your Online Choices’ unsubscribe page

‘Network Advertising Initiative’ unsubscribe page

‘Facebook Custom Audiences’ unsubscribe page

Data conservation criteria:

They will be kept as long as there is an interest of the User to maintain the end of the treatment, that is, as long as they do not cancel the subscription, thus exercising their right of deletion.

In case of exercising your right of deletion, the Data will be kept in a restricted way at the disposal of the authorities during the legal term to attend to the possible responsibilities that cause the treatment and use of the data.

In the case of billing data, they will be duly kept for as long as is necessary for the State Tax Administration Agency.

Rights that assist the User:

Right to withdraw consent at any time.

Right of access, rectification and deletion of your data and the limitation or opposition to its treatment. Right of access: The interested party will have the right to request and obtain free of charge the information of their personal data subjected to treatment, the origin of said data, as well as the communications made or that are planned to be made of them. When the interested party submits the request by electronic means, and unless he requests that it be provided otherwise, the information will be provided in an electronic format of common use. The right to obtain a copy shall not adversely affect the rights and freedoms of others.

Right of rectification and deletion: the person responsible for the treatment will have the obligation to make effective the right of rectification or deletion of the interested party within a period of ten days. The personal data whose treatment does not comply with the provisions of the law will be rectified or deleted where appropriate, and in particular, when such data is inaccurate and incomplete, you will have the right to obtain without undue delay, the rectification of personal data inaccurate information concerning you. The interested party will have the right to complete incomplete personal data, including by means of an additional declaration.

Right to limitation of treatment: the interested party will have the right to obtain from the person responsible for the treatment the limitation of the data processing.

Right of opposition: the interested party will have the right to object at any time, for reasons related to their particular situation, to which personal data concerning them (public interest and legitimate interest) are subject to treatment, including the creation of profiles based on said provisions. The Responsible Party will stop processing personal data, unless it proves compelling legitimate reasons for the treatment that prevail over the interests, rights and freedoms of the interested party, or for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims.

The User will have the right to file a complaint or claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es).

In case you wish to exercise any of these rights, you must write to us at the address of Ramblas dels Caputxins 40-42 Edificio Bacardi 1, Principal 1 08002, Barcelona, ​​when you wish to exercise your rights you must attach a copy of your ID, NIE or Passport, document official that allows us to properly verify your identity. The exercise of any of these rights will be free.

Persons under 18 years of age may not provide any information to ELECTRICINK without the authorization of their father, mother or legal guardian, nor may they contract without such authorization, unless permitted by current regulations.

Legitimation for data processing

The legal basis that legitimizes the data processing is the general interest of ELECTRICINK. The legal basis of the data we use is based on express consent in order to offer you our products and services and to always be informed.